2019 Colorado high school state track meet schedule


Here is the complete schedule for the 2019 Colorado high school state track and field meet, which takes place May 16-18 at Jefferson County Stadium in Lakewood.

Thursday, May 16
Track
Time
Class
Gender
Event
Qualification

8 a.m.
4A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
Prelims
8:10 a.m.
5A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
Prelims
8:25 a.m.
4A
Girls
100m Dash
Prelims
8:30 a.m.
4A
Boys
100m Dash
Prelims
8:35 a.m.
5A
Girls
100m Dash
Prelims
8:40 a.m.
5A
Boys
100m Dash
Prelims
8:45 a.m.
4A
Girls
3200m Run
FINAL
9 a.m.
4A
Boys
3200m Run
FINAL
9:15 a.m.
4A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
9:25 a.m.
4A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
9:35 a.m.
5A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
9:45 a.m.
5A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
9:55 a.m.
4A
Girls
100m Hurdles
Prelims
10 a.m.
5A
Girls
100m Hurdles
Prelims
10:05 a.m.
4A
Boys
110m Hurdles
Prelims
10:10 a.m.
5A
Boys
110m Hurdles
Prelims
10:25 a.m.
4A
Girls
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
10:40 a.m.
4A
Boys
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
10:55 a.m.
5A
Girls
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
11:10 a.m.
5A
Boys
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
Noon
4A
Girls
200m Dash
Prelims
12:05 p.m.
4A
Boys
200m Dash
Prelims
12:10 p.m.
5A
Girls
200m Dash
Prelims
12:15 p.m.
5A
Boys
200m Dash
Prelims
1 p.m.
4A
Girls
400m Dash
Prelims
1:08 p.m.
4A
Boys
400m Dash
Prelims
1:15 p.m.
5A
Girls
400m Dash
Prelims
1:23 p.m.
5A
Boys
400m Dash
Prelims
2 p.m.
2A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
Prelims
2:10 p.m.
3A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
Prelims
2:20 p.m.
1A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
FINAL
2:30 p.m.
2A
Girls
100m Dash
Prelims
2:35 p.m.
2A
Boys
100m Dash
Prelims
2:40 p.m.
3A
Girls
100m Dash
Prelims
2:45 p.m.
3A
Boys
100m Dash
Prelims
3:20 p.m.
2A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
3:30 p.m.
2A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
3:40 p.m.
3A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
3:50 p.m.
3A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
Prelims
4 p.m.
2A
Girls
100m Hurdles
Prelims
4:05 p.m.
3A
Girls
100m Hurdles
Prelims
4:10 p.m.
2A
Boys
110m Hurdles
Prelims
4:15 p.m.
3A
Boys
110m Hurdles
Prelims
4:30 p.m.
2A
Girls
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
4:45 p.m.
2A
Boys
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
5 p.m.
3A
Girls
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
5:15 p.m.
3A
Boys
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
5:30 p.m.
1A
Girls
3200m Run
FINAL
5:50 p.m.
1A
Boys
3200m Run
FINAL
6:05 p.m.
2A
Girls
200m Dash
Prelims
6:10 p.m.
2A
Boys
200m Dash
Prelims
6:15 p.m.
3A
Girls
200m Dash
Prelims
6:20 p.m.
3A
Boys
200m Dash
Prelims
6:30 p.m.
2A
Girls
3200m Run
FINAL
6:45 p.m.
2A
Boys
3200m Run
FINAL
7:05 p.m.
2A
Girls
400m Dash
Prelims
7:13 p.m.
2A
Boys
400m Dash
Prelims
7:20 p.m.
3A
Girls
400m Dash
Prelims
7:28 p.m.
3A
Boys
400m Dash
Prelims
Field
Event
Class
Gender
Time

Pole Vault
4A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
4A
Girls
11 a.m.
2A
Boys
1:30 p.m.
1A
Girls
4 p.m.

Long Jump
4A
Girls
8:30 a.m.
4A
Boys
11:30 a.m.
3A
Boys
2 p.m.
1A
Boys
4 p.m.

Triple Jump
5A
Girls
8:30 a.m.
5A
Boys
11 a.m.
2A
Boys
2:30 p.m.

High Jump
5A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
5A
Girls
11 a.m.
2A
Girls
1:30 p.m.
3A
Girls
4 p.m.

Shot put
5A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
5A
Girls
11:30 a.m.
3A
Boys
2 p.m.
1A
Boys
4 p.m.

Discus
4A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
4A
Girls
11 a.m.
2A
Boys
1:30 p.m.
1A
Girls
4 p.m.
Friday, May 17
Track
Time
Class
Gender
Event
Qualification

8:20 a.m.
3A
Girls
3200m Run
FINAL
8:40 a.m.
3A
Boys
3200m Run
FINAL
9 a.m.
3A
Girls
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
9:08 a.m.
3A
Boys
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
9:15 a.m.
4A
Girls
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
9:23 a.m.
4A
Boys
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
9:35 a.m.
2A
Girls
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
9:43 a.m.
2A
Boys
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
9:50 a.m.
5A
Girls
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
9:58 a.m.
5A
Boys
4 x 100m Relay
Prelims
10:10 a.m.
5A
Girls
3200m Run
FINAL
10:30 a.m.
5A
Boys
3200m Run
FINAL
10:50 a.m.
3A
Girls
300m Hurdles
Prelims
10:55 a.m.
4A
Girls
300m Hurdles
Prelims
11 a.m.
2A
Girls
300m Hurdles
Prelims
11:05 a.m.
5A
Girls
300m Hurdles
Prelims
11:15 a.m.
3A
Boys
300m Hurdles
Prelims
11:20 a.m.
4A
Boys
300m Hurdles
Prelims
11:25 a.m.
2A
Boys
300m Hurdles
Prelims
11:30 a.m.
5A
Boys
300m Hurdles
Prelims
11:55 a.m.
3A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
FINAL
Noon
4A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
FINAL
12:05 p.m.
2A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
FINAL
12:10 p.m.
5A
Girls
800m Medley Relay
FINAL
12:20 p.m.
1A
Girls
800m Run
FINAL
12:25 p.m.
1A
Boys
800m Run
FINAL
12:30 p.m.
2A
Girls
800m Run
FINAL
12:35 p.m.
2A
Boys
800m Run
FINAL
12:40 p.m.
4A
Girls
800m Run
FINAL
12:45 p.m.
4A
Boys
800m Run
FINAL
12:50 p.m.
3A
Girls
800m Run
FINAL
12:55 p.m.
3A
Boys
800m Run
FINAL
1 p.m.
5A
Girls
800m Run
FINAL
1:05 p.m.
5A
Boys
800m Run
FINAL
1:20 p.m.
1A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
1:25 p.m.
1A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
1:30 p.m.
3A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
1:35 p.m.
3A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
1:40 p.m.
4A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
1:45 p.m.
4A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
1:50 p.m.
2A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
1:55 p.m.
2A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
2 p.m.
5A
Girls
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
2:05 p.m.
5A
Boys
4 x 200m Relay
FINAL
2:30 p.m.
1A
Girls
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
2:50 p.m.
1A
Boys
4 x 800m Relay
FINAL
3:10 p.m.
3A
Girls
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
3:23 p.m.
3A
Boys
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
3:35 p.m.
4A
Girls
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
3:48 p.m.
4A
Boys
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
4 p.m.
2A
Girls
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
4:13 p.m.
2A
Boys
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
4:25 p.m.
5A
Girls
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
4:38 p.m.
5A
Boys
4 x 400m Relay
Prelims
Field
Event
Class
Gender
Time

Pole Vault
3A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
3A
Girls
11 a.m.
2A
Girls
1:30 p.m.

Long Jump
5A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
3A
Girls
11 a.m.
5A
Girls
2 p.m.

Triple Jump
1A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
2A
Girls
10 a.m.
1A
Girls
12:30 p.m.
3A
Boys
2 p.m.

High Jump
1A
Girls
8:30 a.m.
4A
Girls
10:30 a.m.
4A
Boys
1:30 p.m.

Shot put
2A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
4A
Girls
10:30 a.m.
3A
Girls
12:30 p.m.

Discus
3A
Boys
8:30 a.m.
2A
Girls
11 a.m.
1A
Boys
1:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 18
Track
Tme
Class
Gender
Event
Qualification

9:30 a.m.
3A
Girls
100m Hurdles
FINAL
9:33 a.m.
4A
Girls
100m Hurdles
FINAL
9:37 a.m.
1A
Girls
100m Hurdles
FINAL
9:40 a.m.
2A
Girls
100m Hurdles
FINAL
9:44 a.m.
5A
Girls
100m Hurdles
FINAL
9:50 a.m.
3A
Boys
110m Hurdles
FINAL
9:53 a.m.
4A
Boys
110m Hurdles
FINAL
9:57 a.m.
1A
Boys
110m Hurdles
FINAL
10 a.m.
2A
Boys
110m Hurdles
FINAL
10:04 a.m.
5A
Boys
110m Hurdles
FINAL
10:30 a.m.
3A
Girls
100m Dash
FINAL
10:33 a.m.
3A
Boys
100m Dash
FINAL
10:37 a.m.
4A
Girls
100m Dash
FINAL
10:40 a.m.
4A
Boys
100m Dash
FINAL
10:43 a.m.
1A
Girls
100m Dash
FINAL
10:47 a.m.
1A
Boys
100m Dash
FINAL
10:50 a.m.
2A
Girls
100m Dash
FINAL
10:53 a.m.
2A
Boys
100m Dash
FINAL
10:57 a.m.
5A
Girls
100m Dash
FINAL
11 a.m.
5A
Boys
100m Dash
FINAL
11:10 a.m.
3A
Girls
1600m Run
FINAL
11:20 a.m.
3A
Boys
1600m Run
FINAL
11:30 a.m.
3A
Girls
400m Dash
FINAL
11:33 a.m.
3A
Boys
400m Dash
FINAL
11:37 a.m.
4A
Girls
400m Dash
FINAL
11:40 a.m.
4A
Boys
400m Dash
FINAL
11:43 a.m.
1A
Girls
400m Dash
FINAL
11:47 a.m.
1A
Boys
400m Dash
FINAL
11:50 a.m.
2A
Girls
400m Dash
FINAL
11:53 a.m.
2A
Boys
400m Dash
FINAL
11:57 a.m.
5A
Girls
400m Dash
FINAL
Noon
5A
Boys
400m Dash
FINAL
12:10 p.m.
1A
Girls
1600m Run
FINAL
12:20 p.m.
1A
Boys
1600m Run
FINAL
12:50 p.m.
4A
Girls
1600m Run
FINAL
1 p.m.
4A
Boys
1600m Run
FINAL
1:10 p.m.
3A
Girls
200m Dash
FINAL
1:14 p.m.
3A
Boys
200m Dash
FINAL
1:18 p.m.
4A
Girls
200m Dash
FINAL
1:22 p.m.
4A
Boys
200m Dash
FINAL
1:26 p.m.
1A
Girls
200m Dash
FINAL
1:30 p.m.
1A
Boys
200m Dash
FINAL
1:34 p.m.
2A
Girls
200m Dash
FINAL
1:38 p.m.
2A
Boys
200m Dash
FINAL
1:42 p.m.
5A
Girls
200m Dash
FINAL
1:46 p.m.
5A
Boys
200m Dash
FINAL
2 p.m.
3A
Girls
300m Hurdles
FINAL
2:03 p.m.
4A
Girls
300m …read more

Source:: The Denver Post – Sports

      

(Visited 3 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *